le café resto bar
contact Midi (FERMé)
lu–ve: 12h–14h30

Soir (FERMé)
lu, ma, me 17h–01h
je, ve, sa 17h–02h


voir la carte contact
Sa 07.03, 22h
Boogie Butt Release Partay w/ Lordfunk & Friends !

On a le plaisir de recevoir LORD FUNK dans la grotte du Cabinet pour fêter la dernière sortie de son Label Boogie Butt records !
Bio :
... Today based in Paris, Lord Funk was a time the supplier and the salesman of records and official samples of the biggest producers of electro and US & world hiphop - Fat Boy Slim, Kenny Dope, Warren G, DJ Spinna, The Beatnuts, DJ Muggs, Clark Kent, Towa Tei, DJ Vadim, Lord Finesse & BuckWild, Bob Sinclar, Pete Rock, Kruder and Dorfmeister, Q Tip, Eagon (Stones Throw), Quest Love, DJ Premier, Just Blaze, Pete Rock or Alchemist. All came to A1 Record Shop New York, the ancient fief of the Lord Funk (album photo: A1 Record Shop 1997/2001).
Throughout the years, he also carried the caps of DJ (New York, Shanghai,Tsibili, Lausanne, Bale, Paris, Miami, Helsinki ,Tunis) Show of Soul & Jazz radio program and Disco & Funk (The archipel du Funk on Transat Fm 1990/1993), producer of compilations of B-Sides Rare Groove and Rarities Funk,Orchestration Studio Advisor and Distributor of Desco Records (Sharon Jones and Dap Kings, Lee Fields, Neil Sugarman,…..1995/1998), musical pillar of Kourtrajmé (2000/2006) Beatmaker for 113 ,Seth Gueko, Scred Connexion as "Squadra Azzura" & also founder of the Record store "U.S.A Music" ( Paris early 89/93). The current event of our Lord turns around the sound Advertising / Tv / Soundtrack movies and musical Compo and is New Label "BOOGIE BUTT RECORDS" & some hot 7'' inch releases with Blowfly and Patchworks !
Come down & Get Down ! We Partay !

boogiebuttrecords.bandcamp.com

Sa 07.03, 22h
Boogie Butt Release Partay w/ Lordfunk & Friends !
Ve 06.03, 22h
Bail de wey #1: Vlad
Ve 30.11, 22h
Brotherhood Inc. présente: The AFRICA night is Back
Je 15.11, 22h
LOLA CHOLA & ANITA KIRPIS
(DEMBOW DEMBOW)
Sa 10.11, 22h
JJALAN & IANOO
(TRANCE TO DISCO)
Ve 09.11, 22h
LA BEBA & ELIOTT
(NEO PERREO)
Je 08.11, 22h
Insub. - Carlos Costa
(percussions, USA)
Sa 27.10, 22h
Club Tapin
Je 25.10, 22h
Jazzylla
latin groove-boogaloo-salsa
Sa 20.10, 22h
Lapsuspresents
(B/live)
Ve 19.10, 22h
Brotherhood Inc. présente Live: FOREVER OVERHEAD
noise-folk
Sa 06.10, 22h
La Société des Ambianceurs
rumba congolaise
Ve 05.10, 22h
EasyEvil
jazz-funk-psych-afro
Sa 29.09, 22h
Club Tapin
Sa 22.09, 22h
Imagine & Mowgli
(live/GE)
Je 20.09, 22h
EasyEvil
Sa 15.09, 21h30
L'effet Philémon // Bandit Voyage // Laurent C @Le Cabinet
tropical jazz punk // rock alternatif // rock
Ve 14.09, 22h
Les Babtous International au Cabinet
Je 13.09, 22h
INSUB. Jean-Luc Guionnet
(F/live)
Sa 08.09, 22h
SALSAPOWER DJ MALO / FABIO
salsa
Ve 07.09, 22h
Dj Gregori
50's/60
Sa 18.08, 22h
Scott Yoder
Folk/USA